Jul 2, 2020 Never liked it. For a jay z tribute it’s so underwhelming. Beat is trash too. You owe me five more! All great songs tho. Drive Slow rules
Jul 2, 2020 Nah. Its not great but ok imo. It would have been if the albums after yeezus didn't excist though
Jul 2, 2020 Top ten Kanye: 1. Runaway 2. Say You Will 3. Ultralight Beam 4. Hey Mama 5. Heartless 6. Blame Game 7. Devil In A New Dress 8. Hold My Liquor 9. Champion 10. Can’t Tell Me Nothing top ten Eminem: 1. Drug Ballad 2. Sing For The Moment 3. Deja Vu 4. Stimulate 5. 8 Mile 6. Rabbit Run 7. k--- You 8. Guts Over Fear 9. Lose Yourself 10. Believe
Jul 2, 2020 Bottom ten Ye: 1. Barry Bonds 2. Ye vs The People 3. Water 4. Big Brother 5. Violent Crimes 6. Wouldn’t Leave 7. I Thought About Killing You 8. On God 9. Crack Music 10. Heard Em Say
Jul 2, 2020 Bottom ten Em: 1. Heat 2. Remind Me 3. Stronger Than I Was 4. So Far 5. Like Home 6. Nowhere Fast 7. Need Me 8. Wont Back Down 9. Love The Way You Lie 10. Offended edit: this list was really hard but honestly the worst songs on Encore are all more listenable than these songs to me
Jul 2, 2020 top 10 kanye : 1. blood on the leaves 2. gone 3. bad news 4. see you in my nightmares 5. guilt trip 6. addiction 7. black skinhead 8. hold my liquor 9. jesus walks 10. love lockdown top ten em: 1. deja vu 2. criminal 3. k--- you 4. drug ballad 5. murder murder 6. my dad's gone crazy 7. role model 8. rock bottom 9. sdgaf 10. 8 mile bottom ten kanye: ye vs the people no mistakes everything we need i thought about killing you violent crimes yikes all mine water i love it wouldn't live bottom ten em: campaign speech twisted like home wicked ways offended need me shady xv desperation kings never die right for me / stronger than i was (((tbh it's not really fun with the awful last ~6 years they both had, we should exclude mmlp2, shady xv, southpaw, revival, tlop, ye and jik, bottom ten lists would be more challenging and surprising)))
Jul 2, 2020 Yeah literally all worst ye songs would be from his last 3 albums and w em (almost all) from the years between the shady albums and revival lol
Jul 3, 2020 Top 15 (no particular order) : 1.Through The Wire 2.Spaceship 3.Never Let Me Down 4.Gone 5.Good Morning 6.You Can Tell Me Nothing 7.Amazing 8.Welcome to Heartbreak 9.Heartless 10.Dark Fantasy 11.Georgeous 12.h--- of a life 13.New slaves 14.Use this Gospel 15. Wolves