Mar 11, 2021 Inspired by a @Bourbon Ben twitter post. here's my ranking: Iron Man Guardians of the Galaxy Captain America: Winter Soldier Iron Man 2 Avengers: Infinity War Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ant-Man Black Panther Avengers: Endgame Spider-Man: Homecoming Avengers Captain America: The First Avenger Thor: Ragnarok Captain America: Civil War Spider-Man: Far From Home Iron Man 3 Thor Ant-Man and the Wasp The Incredible Hulk Avengers: Age of Ultron Doctor Strange Captain Marvel Thor: The Dark World Color guide: Great Good Okay Bad Horrible
Mar 11, 2021 1. Iron Man 2 2. Infinity War 3. Guardians 1 4. Black Panther 5.Homecoming 6. Ragnarok 7. Civil War 8. Iron Man 9.Endgame 10. Winter Soldier 11.Guardians 2 12. Endgame 13. Iron Man 3 14. Ant Man 15. The First Avenger 16. Doctor Strange 17. Captain Marvel 18.Age Of Ultron 19. Thor 20.Ant Man and The Wasp 21, The Incredible Hulk 22, Far From Home 23. Thor The Dark World
Mar 11, 2021 Winter Soldier Thor Ragnarok Civil War Infinity War Iron man Guardians of the Galaxy Avengers Avengers End game Dr Strange The First Avenger Ant Man Spider-Man Homecoming Spider-Man Far From Home Guardians of the galaxy 2 Age of Ultron Iron Man 2 Thor Ant-Man and the Wasp Captain Marvel Iron Man 3 Black Panther Thor the Dark World Hulk
Mar 12, 2021 It's extremely hard to rank these films at this point. I gave up ranking them after Ragnarok. Phase 1 was okay, but the only films that really stood out were Iron Man 1 and The Avengers. Phase 2 had an underwhelming start with Iron Man 3 and TDW, but then it started becoming top-notch with The Winter Soldier and GOTG (classic film).Then Phase 3 came, and every single movie that came out was at least 8/10. To me the absolute pinnacle of the MCU is Infinity War, it is by far the most epic experience I've ever had at the cinema. Second place is split up between Captain America: Civil War and GOTG. I really can't rank the rest, there are too many awesome films.
Mar 12, 2021 There's a lot I haven't seen but the earlier marvel movies are so excruciatingly boring to me. I like the ones they made after disney started releasing their star wars movies because they were like "oh we can just make marvel into star wars too" and they're much more fun imo good: thor ragnarok avengers 3 avengers 4 black panther ok: iron man captain america winter soldier bad: avengers 1 avengers 2 iron man 2 hulk