Aug 16, 2020 Eastbound and Down Aqua Teen Hunger Force It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Just my top 3, what's yours? If you've never heard of the top two I suggest you check them out immediately
Aug 16, 2020 The Wire Eastbound The Simpsons (2-10) The Office (2-5) The Cosby Show (sry!) Mad Men Seinfeld Twilight Show Breaking Bad/Better Call Saul Sopranos Gilmore Girls then like, South Park, Archer and Rick & Morty. King of the Hill. Friends. Full House
Aug 16, 2020 The Wire Breaking Bad Better Call Saul Those are the top 3 for me by a wide margin. GOD'S ending has made me resent the show.
Aug 16, 2020 Sopranos Breaking Bad The Wire Lost sopranos and bb are interchangeable for number 1 *Honorable mention: Dexter - seasons 1-4
Aug 16, 2020 Lost GoT Fresh Prince Halt and Catch Fire That one James Franco series on Hulu in The 60s or whatever was really good
Aug 16, 2020 Malcom in the Middle Ugly Americans Better Call Saul Eastbound and Down Weeds King of the Hill South Park Chappelle’s Show Dexter and The Office were dope at certain seasons
Aug 17, 2020 Supernatural Californication Suits Lucifer South Park Married w Children Frasier Fresh Prince
Aug 17, 2020 Your top three is solid. Aqua Teen Hunger Force is gold. Supernatural Always sunny Sons of anarchy Have you watched Mr Pickles, Venture Bros and Your pretty face is going to h---? Those are close contenders. The new show stump town is also amazing.
Aug 17, 2020 Lost Person of Interest Fringe The Wire Breaking Bad 24 The Office US House Arrested Development Sherlock
Aug 17, 2020 The Wire Sopranos Breaking Bad Friends Game Of Thrones (S1-4) Lost Simpsons (S1-10) Dark South Park (S1-11) Rick and Morty Just started Better Call Saul and it will very likely jump in my top 5.
Aug 17, 2020 Wire Soprano's Breaking Bad Prison Break Gommorah ive watched more but dont know how to rank them I dont really watch sitcoms but I did use to like My Wife and Kids back in the day. Trouble the tv channel was good back then.
Aug 17, 2020 Know you weren't asking me but season one and latest season are great! There's a few dud seasons honestly and their promos are better than their shows
Aug 17, 2020 Arrested Development Seinfeld Curb Your Enthusiasm Peep Show The Office US Samurai Champloo
Aug 17, 2020 Season 1 is the best one tbh... like you said a couple seasons were very meh but I’m still looking forward to the new season.
Aug 17, 2020 Forgot about BoJack. I'd definitely put that on my list. I had a lot of reservations about it ended up being super funny/poignant.
Aug 17, 2020 I love these types of threads, glad you're back posting man as for my favorite shows, here's my top 10 (they are interchangeable) 1. The X-Files 2. Game of Thrones 3. Supernatural 4. Sons of Anarchy 5. The Walking Dead 6. Breaking Bad 7. Curb Your Enthusiasm 8. Gotham 9. Eastbound & Down 10. Archer I'm going to add Monk, Psych, and Deadwood to the list as well EDIT: I want to add to Salem too...lol